So help me God.” Judges have the Title 5 oath of office, as well as another one found in Title 28. Title 28, Sec. 453 says – Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office: “I, [NAME], do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as [OFFICER] under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God.” The only constitutional oath able to be found is the oath the President takes, which is word for word the same as the required text in the Constitution.