Grant Gilmore the co-author of the Law of Admiralty wrote Article 9 of the U.C.C. on secured transactions. This should tell you something. Another thing that most people are not aware of is that everybody is a merchant at law under Article 2-104 (1), because they use commercial paper in their every day transactions and hold themselves by occupation as having knowledge or skill peculiar to the practices or goods involved in the transaction or to which the knowledge or skill may be attributed. This is one of the reasons the court never tells or disclose This is why in title 26 section 6305 says "upon receiving a certification from the Secretary of Health and Human Services, under section 452 (b) of the Social Security Act with respect to any individual, the Secretary shall assess and collect the amount certified by the Secretary of Health and Human Services, in the same manner, with the same powers, and (except as provided in this section) subject to the same limitations as if such amount were a tax imposed by subtitle C." The inference here is that the Secretary is collecting an insurance premium as though it were a tax, why? Because there is no money everything is insurance and you can't pay a tax with a debt instrument.